HomeNew JerseyBurlington CountyVincentown
Vincentown, New Jersey: commercial real estate data.
Vincentown is a Census CDP of 531 people across 0.54 square miles of land, in Burlington County. Median household income is $105,547, 83.6 percent of occupied homes are owned, and the SBA record carries 4 7(a) approvals to borrowers here worth $889,400 since FY2020.
Underlined figures are computed by MMCG Analytics, not published by the agency.
Vincentown
What Vincentown is
- Census place typeCDP
- Land area0.54 sq mi
- Water area0.04 sq mi
- Population per square mile of land978 plus or minus 352
- County holding the largest share of its areaBurlington County, 100.0 percent
US Census Bureau, cartographic boundary file, places, 2024 vintage. US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Vincentown
How many people live in Vincentown
- Population531 plus or minus 191
- Median age38.8
- Population under 18145 plus or minus 70
- Share under 1827.3 percent plus or minus 8.7
- Population 65 and over74 plus or minus 35
- Share 65 and over13.9 percent plus or minus 4.4
- Households195 plus or minus 80
- Family households141 plus or minus 49
- Share of households that are families72.3 percent plus or minus 38.9
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Vincentown
Income and work in Vincentown
- Median household income$105,547
- Per capita income$44,744 plus or minus $11,126
- Civilian labor force277 plus or minus 111
- Employed265 plus or minus 106
- Unemployed12 plus or minus 13
- Unemployment rate4.3 percent plus or minus 4.4
- Adults 25 and over355 plus or minus 123
- Adults 25 and over with a high school diploma or higher92.4 percent
- Adults 25 and over with a bachelor degree or higher38.9 percent plus or minus 20.5
- Adults 25 and over with a graduate degree14.6 percent plus or minus 12.8
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Vincentown
Housing in Vincentown
- Housing units240 plus or minus 77
- Occupied units195 plus or minus 80
- Vacant units45 plus or minus 53
- Vacancy rate18.8 percent plus or minus 21.2
- Owner occupied163 plus or minus 76
- Renter occupied32 plus or minus 32
- Ownership rate83.6 percent plus or minus 18.5
- Median owner-occupied home value$271,500
- Median gross rent, monthly$3,119
- Annual rent as a share of median income35.5 percent
- Single family units240 plus or minus 80
- Share single family100.0 percent
- Units in buildings of two or more0
- Share in buildings of two or more0.0 percent
- Mobile homes0
- Median year structure built1938
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Vincentown
How Vincentown gets to work
- Workers 16 and over who commute275 plus or minus 113
- Commuting under 15 minutes85 plus or minus 72
- Share commuting under 15 minutes30.9 percent plus or minus 22.8
- Commuting 30 minutes or more119 plus or minus 66
- Share commuting 30 minutes or more43.3 percent plus or minus 16.1
- Drove alone95.1 percent
- Carpooled0.0 percent
- Public transport0.0 percent
- Walked1.8 percent plus or minus 2.4
- Worked from home3.2 percent plus or minus 4.0
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Vincentown
SBA loans in Vincentown (7(a))
- Approvals4
- Gross approval$889,400
- Average approval$222,350
- Median approval$194,500
- Largest approval$350,400
- Jobs supported92
- Jobs per approval23.0
- Loans with a final outcome0
- Paid in full0
- Charged off0
- Median term167 months
- Share on real estate terms of 20 years or more25.0 percent
- Share to franchises0.0 percent
- Distinct lenders2
- Distinct industries by NAICS2
Counted by borrower city: approvals to borrowers whose address is in Vincentown, in any county, FY2020 to FY2026. Only 0 loans have reached a final outcome, fewer than the 30 a charge-off rate needs, so no rate is published.
US Small Business Administration, 7(a) FOIA release, FY2020 to FY2026 year to date, as of 2026-06-30.
Burlington County, not Vincentown
Burlington County context, not Vincentown figures
- Establishments in Burlington County10,703
- Covered employment, Burlington County211,549
- Average annual pay, Burlington County$70,647
- Housing units permitted, Burlington County2,154
Every figure in this section is published for Burlington County as a whole and is not a measurement of Vincentown.
All Burlington County figures →
US Census Bureau, County Business Patterns, 2023. US Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages, 2024 annual averages. US Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey, 2024 annual.
Coverage
What this page does not hold.
Parcel detail, zoning and the flood zone at an address are not on this page; they resolve at the address in the platform. How this page was built →
Common questions
Vincentown questions, answered from the record.
How many people live in Vincentown, New Jersey?
531, in 195 households. Vincentown CDP covers 0.54 square miles of land, which is 978 people per square mile. Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
What county is Vincentown in?
Burlington County, which holds 100.0 percent of the place by area. Source: US Census Bureau, cartographic boundary file, places, 2024 vintage.
What is the median household income in Vincentown?
$105,547. The median owner-occupied home is valued at $271,500. Median gross rent is $3,119 per month. Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
How much SBA lending goes to Vincentown businesses?
4 7(a) approvals totaling $889,400 since FY2020, across 2 lenders, median approval $194,500. These count approvals to borrowers whose address is in Vincentown, not projects sited inside the place boundary, and they are approvals recorded in the release rather than loans disbursed.
Do SBA loans to Vincentown borrowers get paid back?
No rate is published for Vincentown. Only 0 loans have reached a final outcome, fewer than the 30 a charge-off rate needs, so no rate is published. The counts are shown instead.
Are the county figures on this page Vincentown figures?
No, and they are labeled so. County Business Patterns, QCEW, the Building Permits Survey, BEA product and IRS migration are published for Burlington County as a whole and there is no place level equivalent. They appear in one clearly marked section as context and are never presented as measurements of Vincentown.
Is zoning published for Vincentown?
No. Nothing on this page presents parcel level zoning.