HomeKentuckyJefferson CountySt. Regis Park
St. Regis Park, Kentucky: commercial real estate data.
St. Regis Park is a Census city of 1,783 people across 0.35 square miles of land, in Jefferson County. Median household income is $107,813, 98.2 percent of occupied homes are owned.
Underlined figures are computed by MMCG Analytics, not published by the agency.
St. Regis Park
What St. Regis Park is
- Census place typecity
- Land area0.35 sq mi
- Water area0 sq mi
- Population per square mile of land5,066 plus or minus 1,162
- County holding the largest share of its areaJefferson County, 100.0 percent
US Census Bureau, cartographic boundary file, places, 2024 vintage. US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
St. Regis Park
How many people live in St. Regis Park
- Population1,783 plus or minus 409
- Median age40.6
- Population under 18474 plus or minus 118
- Share under 1826.6 percent
- Population 65 and over322
- Share 65 and over18.1 percent plus or minus 5.1
- Households649
- Family households495
- Share of households that are families76.3 percent
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
St. Regis Park
Income and work in St. Regis Park
- Median household income$107,813
- Per capita income$44,160
- Civilian labor force832 plus or minus 179
- Employed807 plus or minus 177
- Unemployed25 plus or minus 15
- Unemployment rate3.0 percent plus or minus 1.7
- Adults 25 and over1,271 plus or minus 287
- Adults 25 and over with a high school diploma or higher99.6 percent plus or minus 29.4
- Adults 25 and over with a bachelor degree or higher49.8 percent plus or minus 14.3
- Adults 25 and over with a graduate degree18.1 percent
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
St. Regis Park
Housing in St. Regis Park
- Housing units663
- Occupied units649
- Vacant units14 plus or minus 12
- Vacancy rate2.1 percent plus or minus 1.8
- Owner occupied637
- Renter occupied12 plus or minus 12
- Ownership rate98.2 percent
- Median owner-occupied home value$328,100
- Median gross rent, monthly$1,700 plus or minus $380
- Annual rent as a share of median income18.9 percent plus or minus 4.9
- Single family units663
- Share single family100.0 percent
- Units in buildings of two or more0
- Share in buildings of two or more0.0 percent
- Mobile homes0
- Median year structure built1966
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
St. Regis Park
How St. Regis Park gets to work
- Workers 16 and over who commute646 plus or minus 167
- Commuting under 15 minutes184 plus or minus 74
- Share commuting under 15 minutes28.5 percent plus or minus 8.8
- Commuting 30 minutes or more93 plus or minus 45
- Share commuting 30 minutes or more14.4 percent plus or minus 5.8
- Drove alone78.2 percent
- Carpooled1.5 percent plus or minus 1.2
- Public transport0.0 percent
- Walked0.4 percent plus or minus 0.6
- Worked from home19.0 percent plus or minus 5.9
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Jefferson County, not St. Regis Park
Jefferson County context, not St. Regis Park figures
- Establishments in Jefferson County20,164
- Covered employment, Jefferson County482,313
- Average annual pay, Jefferson County$71,280
- Housing units permitted, Jefferson County2,863
Every figure in this section is published for Jefferson County as a whole and is not a measurement of St. Regis Park.
All Jefferson County figures →
US Census Bureau, County Business Patterns, 2023. US Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages, 2024 annual averages. US Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey, 2024 annual.
Coverage
What this page does not hold.
Parcel detail, zoning and the flood zone at an address are not on this page; they resolve at the address in the platform. How this page was built →
Common questions
St. Regis Park questions, answered from the record.
How many people live in St. Regis Park, Kentucky?
1,783, in 649 households. St. Regis Park city covers 0.35 square miles of land, which is 5,066 people per square mile. Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
What county is St. Regis Park in?
Jefferson County, which holds 100.0 percent of the place by area. Source: US Census Bureau, cartographic boundary file, places, 2024 vintage.
What is the median household income in St. Regis Park?
$107,813. The median owner-occupied home is valued at $328,100. Median gross rent is $1,700 per month. Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Are the county figures on this page St. Regis Park figures?
No, and they are labeled so. County Business Patterns, QCEW, the Building Permits Survey, BEA product and IRS migration are published for Jefferson County as a whole and there is no place level equivalent. They appear in one clearly marked section as context and are never presented as measurements of St. Regis Park.
Is zoning published for St. Regis Park?
No. Nothing on this page presents parcel level zoning.