Live workspace · free

Enter a Sabina address. Eight answers in seconds.

Parcel, building, flood, wetland, traffic, demographic and lending layers resolve at the address without leaving this page.

HomeOhioClinton CountySabina

Sabina, Ohio: commercial real estate data.

Sabina is a Census village of 2,734 people across 1.18 square miles of land, in Clinton County. Median household income is $48,750, 59.3 percent of occupied homes are owned, and the SBA record carries 1 7(a) approvals to borrowers here worth $215,000 since FY2020.

Underlined figures are computed by MMCG Analytics, not published by the agency.

Sabina

What Sabina is

  • Census place typevillage
  • Land area1.18 sq mi
  • Water area0.01 sq mi
  • Population per square mile of land2,325
  • County holding the largest share of its areaClinton County, 100.0 percent

US Census Bureau, cartographic boundary file, places, 2024 vintage. US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Sabina

How many people live in Sabina

  • Population2,734
  • Median age44.2
  • Population under 18568 plus or minus 137
  • Share under 1820.8 percent plus or minus 4.7
  • Population 65 and over620 plus or minus 145
  • Share 65 and over22.7 percent plus or minus 5.0
  • Households1,157
  • Family households778
  • Share of households that are families67.2 percent

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Sabina

Income and work in Sabina

  • Median household income$48,750
  • Per capita income$25,995
  • Civilian labor force1,169
  • Employed1,124
  • Unemployed45 plus or minus 40
  • Unemployment rate3.8 percent plus or minus 3.4
  • Adults 25 and over2,081
  • Adults 25 and over with a high school diploma or higher86.8 percent
  • Adults 25 and over with a bachelor degree or higher8.5 percent plus or minus 3.3
  • Adults 25 and over with a graduate degree2.8 percent plus or minus 1.8

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Sabina

Housing in Sabina

  • Housing units1,264
  • Occupied units1,157
  • Vacant units107 plus or minus 69
  • Vacancy rate8.5 percent plus or minus 5.4
  • Owner occupied686
  • Renter occupied471 plus or minus 105
  • Ownership rate59.3 percent
  • Median owner-occupied home value$95,900
  • Median gross rent, monthly$828
  • Annual rent as a share of median income20.4 percent
  • Single family units938
  • Share single family74.2 percent
  • Units in buildings of two or more127 plus or minus 75
  • Share in buildings of two or more10.0 percent plus or minus 5.8
  • Mobile homes199 plus or minus 79
  • Median year structure built1959

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Sabina

How Sabina gets to work

  • Workers 16 and over who commute1,053
  • Commuting under 15 minutes268 plus or minus 93
  • Share commuting under 15 minutes25.5 percent plus or minus 8.1
  • Commuting 30 minutes or more175 plus or minus 73
  • Share commuting 30 minutes or more16.6 percent plus or minus 6.5
  • Drove alone66.2 percent
  • Carpooled24.1 percent plus or minus 11.7
  • Public transport0.0 percent
  • Walked4.4 percent plus or minus 3.6
  • Worked from home5.3 percent plus or minus 3.3

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Sabina

SBA loans in Sabina (7(a))

  • Approvals1
  • Gross approval$215,000
  • Average approval$215,000
  • Median approval$215,000
  • Largest approval$215,000
  • Jobs supported5
  • Jobs per approval5.0
  • Loans with a final outcome0
  • Paid in full0
  • Charged off0
  • Median term24 months
  • Share on real estate terms of 20 years or more0.0 percent
  • Share to franchises0.0 percent
  • Distinct lenders1
  • Distinct industries by NAICS1

Counted by borrower city: approvals to borrowers whose address is in Sabina, in any county, FY2020 to FY2026. Only 0 loans have reached a final outcome, fewer than the 30 a charge-off rate needs, so no rate is published.

US Small Business Administration, 7(a) FOIA release, FY2020 to FY2026 year to date, as of 2026-06-30.

Sabina

SBA loans in Sabina (504)

  • Approvals2
  • Gross approval$1,210,000
  • Average approval$605,000
  • Median approval$605,000
  • Largest approval$1,171,000
  • Jobs supported1
  • Loans with a final outcome1
  • Charged off0
  • Median term240 months
  • Distinct CDCs2

Counted by borrower city: approvals to borrowers whose address is in Sabina, in any county, FY2010 to FY2026. Only 1 loan has reached a final outcome, fewer than the 30 a charge-off rate needs, so no rate is published.

US Small Business Administration, 504 FOIA release, FY2010 to FY2026 year to date, as of 2026-06-30.

Sabina

Flood risk in Sabina

  • NFIP communityVillage of Sabina
  • NFIP community number390627
  • Participating in the NFIPYes
  • Community Rating System classNone
  • Currently effective map date05/03/10

The Village of Sabina participates in the National Flood Insurance Program as community 390627 and carries no Community Rating System class, so no CRS premium discount applies to it.

Federal Emergency Management Agency, NFIP Community Status Book (OpenFEMA), as of 2026-09-26.

Clinton County, not Sabina

Clinton County context, not Sabina figures

  • Establishments in Clinton County712
  • Covered employment, Clinton County19,140
  • Average annual pay, Clinton County$62,998
  • Housing units permitted, Clinton County120

Every figure in this section is published for Clinton County as a whole and is not a measurement of Sabina.

All Clinton County figures →

US Census Bureau, County Business Patterns, 2023. US Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages, 2024 annual averages. US Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey, 2024 annual.

Coverage

What this page does not hold.

Parcel detail, zoning and the flood zone at an address are not on this page; they resolve at the address in the platform. How this page was built →

Common questions

Sabina questions, answered from the record.

How many people live in Sabina, Ohio?

2,734, in 1,157 households. Sabina village covers 1.18 square miles of land, which is 2,325 people per square mile. Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

What county is Sabina in?

Clinton County, which holds 100.0 percent of the place by area. Source: US Census Bureau, cartographic boundary file, places, 2024 vintage.

What is the median household income in Sabina?

$48,750. The median owner-occupied home is valued at $95,900. Median gross rent is $828 per month. Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

How much SBA lending goes to Sabina businesses?

1 7(a) approvals totaling $215,000 since FY2020, across 1 lenders, median approval $215,000, plus 2 504 approvals worth $1.2 m since FY2010. These count approvals to borrowers whose address is in Sabina, not projects sited inside the place boundary, and they are approvals recorded in the release rather than loans disbursed.

Do SBA loans to Sabina borrowers get paid back?

No rate is published for Sabina. Only 0 loans have reached a final outcome, fewer than the 30 a charge-off rate needs, so no rate is published. The counts are shown instead.

Is Sabina in the National Flood Insurance Program?

Yes. Sabina appears in the FEMA Community Status Book as Sabina, village of, community 390627, with no Community Rating System class, so no CRS discount applies. Whether a specific parcel sits in a mapped special flood hazard area is an address level question the platform answers.

Are the county figures on this page Sabina figures?

No, and they are labeled so. County Business Patterns, QCEW, the Building Permits Survey, BEA product and IRS migration are published for Clinton County as a whole and there is no place level equivalent. They appear in one clearly marked section as context and are never presented as measurements of Sabina.

Is zoning published for Sabina?

No. Nothing on this page presents parcel level zoning.