HomeNew HampshireHillsborough CountyPinardville
Pinardville, New Hampshire: commercial real estate data.
Pinardville is a Census CDP of 4,418 people across 1.66 square miles of land, in Hillsborough County. Median household income is $79,340, 69.0 percent of occupied homes are owned.
Underlined figures are computed by MMCG Analytics, not published by the agency.
Pinardville
What Pinardville is
- Census place typeCDP
- Land area1.66 sq mi
- Water area0.15 sq mi
- Population per square mile of land2,655
- County holding the largest share of its areaHillsborough County, 100.0 percent
US Census Bureau, cartographic boundary file, places, 2024 vintage. US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Pinardville
How many people live in Pinardville
- Population4,418
- Median age42.1
- Population under 18642 plus or minus 260
- Share under 1814.5 percent plus or minus 5.6
- Population 65 and over900 plus or minus 291
- Share 65 and over20.4 percent plus or minus 6.1
- Households2,106
- Family households1,107
- Share of households that are families52.6 percent
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Pinardville
Income and work in Pinardville
- Median household income$79,340 plus or minus $23,481
- Per capita income$50,013
- Civilian labor force2,670
- Employed2,638
- Unemployed32 plus or minus 43
- Unemployment rate1.2 percent plus or minus 1.6
- Adults 25 and over3,529
- Adults 25 and over with a high school diploma or higher95.0 percent
- Adults 25 and over with a bachelor degree or higher37.9 percent plus or minus 9.7
- Adults 25 and over with a graduate degree11.8 percent plus or minus 7.4
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Pinardville
Housing in Pinardville
- Housing units2,230
- Occupied units2,106
- Vacant units124 plus or minus 96
- Vacancy rate5.6 percent plus or minus 4.2
- Owner occupied1,453
- Renter occupied653 plus or minus 285
- Ownership rate69.0 percent
- Median owner-occupied home value$286,300
- Median gross rent, monthly$1,082 plus or minus $684
- Annual rent as a share of median income16.4 percent plus or minus 11.4
- Single family units1,273
- Share single family57.1 percent
- Units in buildings of two or more957 plus or minus 365
- Share in buildings of two or more42.9 percent plus or minus 15.2
- Mobile homes0
- Median year structure built1980
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Pinardville
How Pinardville gets to work
- Workers 16 and over who commute2,081
- Commuting under 15 minutes602 plus or minus 222
- Share commuting under 15 minutes28.9 percent plus or minus 9.5
- Commuting 30 minutes or more749 plus or minus 235
- Share commuting 30 minutes or more36.0 percent plus or minus 9.5
- Drove alone77.7 percent
- Carpooled6.4 percent plus or minus 6.7
- Public transport1.3 percent plus or minus 1.9
- Walked0.8 percent plus or minus 2.1
- Worked from home12.5 percent plus or minus 4.2
US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Hillsborough County, not Pinardville
Hillsborough County context, not Pinardville figures
- Establishments in Hillsborough County11,028
- Covered employment, Hillsborough County201,342
- Average annual pay, Hillsborough County$79,660
- Housing units permitted, Hillsborough County872
Every figure in this section is published for Hillsborough County as a whole and is not a measurement of Pinardville.
All Hillsborough County figures →
US Census Bureau, County Business Patterns, 2023. US Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages, 2024 annual averages. US Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey, 2024 annual.
Coverage
What this page does not hold.
Parcel detail, zoning and the flood zone at an address are not on this page; they resolve at the address in the platform. How this page was built →
Common questions
Pinardville questions, answered from the record.
How many people live in Pinardville, New Hampshire?
4,418, in 2,106 households. Pinardville CDP covers 1.66 square miles of land, which is 2,655 people per square mile. Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
What county is Pinardville in?
Hillsborough County, which holds 100.0 percent of the place by area. Source: US Census Bureau, cartographic boundary file, places, 2024 vintage.
What is the median household income in Pinardville?
$79,340. The median owner-occupied home is valued at $286,300. Median gross rent is $1,082 per month. Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.
Are the county figures on this page Pinardville figures?
No, and they are labeled so. County Business Patterns, QCEW, the Building Permits Survey, BEA product and IRS migration are published for Hillsborough County as a whole and there is no place level equivalent. They appear in one clearly marked section as context and are never presented as measurements of Pinardville.
Is zoning published for Pinardville?
No. Nothing on this page presents parcel level zoning.
Nearby