app.mmcganalytics.com/workspace?place=2916822
Live

Live workspace · free

Enter a Country Club Hills address. Eight answers in seconds.

Parcel, building, flood, wetland, traffic, demographic and lending layers resolve at the address without leaving this page.

HomeMissouriSt. Louis CountyCountry Club Hills

Country Club Hills, Missouri: commercial real estate data.

Country Club Hills is a Census city of 854 people across 0.19 square miles of land, in St. Louis County. Median household income is $47,519, 52.8 percent of occupied homes are owned.

Underlined figures are computed by MMCG Analytics, not published by the agency.

Country Club Hills

What Country Club Hills is

  • Census place typecity
  • Land area0.19 sq mi
  • Water area0 sq mi
  • Population per square mile of land4,580 plus or minus 1,250
  • County holding the largest share of its areaSt. Louis County, 100.0 percent

US Census Bureau, cartographic boundary file, places, 2024 vintage. US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Country Club Hills

How many people live in Country Club Hills

  • Population854 plus or minus 233
  • Median age50.7
  • Population under 18122 plus or minus 72
  • Share under 1814.3 percent plus or minus 7.4
  • Population 65 and over129 plus or minus 44
  • Share 65 and over15.1 percent plus or minus 3.1
  • Households445 plus or minus 123
  • Family households211 plus or minus 68
  • Share of households that are families47.4 percent

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Country Club Hills

Income and work in Country Club Hills

  • Median household income$47,519
  • Per capita income$25,372
  • Civilian labor force460 plus or minus 146
  • Employed429 plus or minus 136
  • Unemployed31 plus or minus 25
  • Unemployment rate6.7 percent plus or minus 5.0
  • Adults 25 and over706 plus or minus 187
  • Adults 25 and over with a high school diploma or higher82.0 percent
  • Adults 25 and over with a bachelor degree or higher10.5 percent plus or minus 4.8
  • Adults 25 and over with a graduate degree3.0 percent plus or minus 3.1

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Country Club Hills

Housing in Country Club Hills

  • Housing units522 plus or minus 140
  • Occupied units445 plus or minus 123
  • Vacant units77 plus or minus 50
  • Vacancy rate14.8 percent plus or minus 8.7
  • Owner occupied235 plus or minus 109
  • Renter occupied210 plus or minus 74
  • Ownership rate52.8 percent plus or minus 19.7
  • Median owner-occupied home value$49,200 plus or minus $10,825
  • Median gross rent, monthly$1,132
  • Annual rent as a share of median income28.6 percent
  • Single family units522 plus or minus 139
  • Share single family100.0 percent plus or minus 37.7
  • Units in buildings of two or more0
  • Share in buildings of two or more0.0 percent
  • Mobile homes0
  • Median year structure built1948

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Country Club Hills

How Country Club Hills gets to work

  • Workers 16 and over who commute389 plus or minus 132
  • Commuting under 15 minutes77 plus or minus 45
  • Share commuting under 15 minutes19.8 percent plus or minus 9.3
  • Commuting 30 minutes or more148 plus or minus 73
  • Share commuting 30 minutes or more38.0 percent plus or minus 13.8
  • Drove alone72.3 percent plus or minus 16.9
  • Carpooled5.8 percent plus or minus 4.3
  • Public transport12.4 percent plus or minus 10.2
  • Walked0.0 percent
  • Worked from home9.3 percent plus or minus 5.6

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Country Club Hills

Flood risk in Country Club Hills

  • NFIP communityCity of Country Club Hills
  • NFIP community number290746
  • Participating in the NFIPYes
  • Community Rating System classNone
  • Currently effective map date(NSFHA)

The City of Country Club Hills participates in the National Flood Insurance Program as community 290746 and carries no Community Rating System class, so no CRS premium discount applies to it.

Federal Emergency Management Agency, NFIP Community Status Book (OpenFEMA), as of 2026-09-26.

St. Louis County, not Country Club Hills

St. Louis County context, not Country Club Hills figures

  • Establishments in St. Louis County29,717
  • Covered employment, St. Louis County596,676
  • Average annual pay, St. Louis County$75,926
  • Housing units permitted, St. Louis County1,193

Every figure in this section is published for St. Louis County as a whole and is not a measurement of Country Club Hills.

All St. Louis County figures →

US Census Bureau, County Business Patterns, 2023. US Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages, 2024 annual averages. US Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey, 2024 annual.

Coverage

What this page does not hold.

Parcel detail, zoning and the flood zone at an address are not on this page; they resolve at the address in the platform. How this page was built →

Common questions

Country Club Hills questions, answered from the record.

How many people live in Country Club Hills, Missouri?

854, in 445 households. Country Club Hills city covers 0.19 square miles of land, which is 4,580 people per square mile. Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

What county is Country Club Hills in?

St. Louis County, which holds 100.0 percent of the place by area. Source: US Census Bureau, cartographic boundary file, places, 2024 vintage.

What is the median household income in Country Club Hills?

$47,519. The median owner-occupied home is valued at $49,200. Median gross rent is $1,132 per month. Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates, place level, 2020-2024 5-year.

Is Country Club Hills in the National Flood Insurance Program?

Yes. Country Club Hills appears in the FEMA Community Status Book as Country Club Hills, city of, community 290746, with no Community Rating System class, so no CRS discount applies. Whether a specific parcel sits in a mapped special flood hazard area is an address level question the platform answers.

Are the county figures on this page Country Club Hills figures?

No, and they are labeled so. County Business Patterns, QCEW, the Building Permits Survey, BEA product and IRS migration are published for St. Louis County as a whole and there is no place level equivalent. They appear in one clearly marked section as context and are never presented as measurements of Country Club Hills.

Is zoning published for Country Club Hills?

No. Nothing on this page presents parcel level zoning.